Skip to Main Content

George Wharton Marriott Society

Membership List

The Marriott Society recognizes persons who have included Kenyon in their estate plans or retirement plans or have created other types of deferred gifts in favor of the College.

Also recognized are 52 anonymous donors.

Thank you for your support!

Alumni

As of June 30, 2020

Mr.* and Mrs. Benjamin A. Park '35
James* and Patrice Paton III '44
Harold B. Doremus '45 *
David P. Harris '46 *
Henry J. Abraham '48 P'79 '84*
Charles L. Barr, Jr.* and Margo Barr '48
Stewart E. and Victoria W. Perry '48
Bruce P. Bell '49 P'74
Willis S. Hough '49*
Mr.* and Mrs. Thomas A. Read* '49
Randolph D. Bucey '50
Henry W. Kunhardt '50
Philip S. Tedesco '50
Charles L. Thomas Jr. '50
Mr.* and Mrs. Robert K. Belt '51
Keith D. Briggs '51
Mr.* and Mrs. Thomas E. Davidson '51
Donald H. Gillis '51
Myron C. Schiffer '51
I. Willard Abrahams '52 P'79
Silas* and Patricia Axtell '52
C. T. Bundy 2d '52
Robert L. Hesse '52
Mr. and Mrs. Leighton B. McLaughlin '52
Richard D. Sawyer '52
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Hunt Jr. '53
Ronald R. Ryan '53
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Thomas '53 P'81
Nelson A. Wright III '53 and Barbara Wright
John F. Barton '54
Roderick S. French '54
John T. Seaman Jr. '54 and Barbara Seaman
Richard R. Tryon '54 P'88
John L. Clark '55 P'88
Robert A. First '55*
Allen K. Gibbs '55 and Martha Gibbs
James A. Hughes, Jr. '55*
Edwin H. Knapp '55*
Mr.* and Mrs. Lewis C. Leach '55
Boulton D. Mohr '55*
Edward T. Rhodes Sr. '55
Bruce A. Richardson '55
Dr.* and Mrs. Gamber Tegtmeyer '55
Philip R. '56 and Jane R. Currier P'82
Michael E. Goriansky '56*
George B. and Nancy Hallock '56
Justin Morgan '56*
Charles C. Titus '56
Richard L. Fenn '57 P'86
Ronald E. Kendrick '57
Richard E. Thompson '57
Jon P. Barsanti '58
Riggs S. Miller '58
Dale A. Neuman '58
Robert S. Price '58
David M. Shearer '58 P'87
Joseph M. Topor Jr. '58
Jeremy W. Bond '59
David C. Daulton '59
Richard A. Dickey '59
Bruce F. Kennedy '59
John R. Kirk '59
James T. Kyle '59 * and Mark L. Leggett
James D. Cox '60 * and Ritsuko Komaki
Michael M. Davis '60
Edwin H. Eaton Jr. '60 P'89
David J. Gury '60
Richard M. Lamport Jr. '60
John S. Muenter '60
J. Duncan Muir '60
J. Bruce Overmier '60
William S. Reed '60
Richard M. Schori '60
Stephen H. Spaeth '60 *
S. Bradley Gillaugh '61
Norman R. Hane '61
John A. Hazelton '61
R. Hutchins Hodgson Jr. '61
Robert C. Howell '61
Robert G. Knott, Jr. '61
A. Scott Leiper '61
Robert T. Riker '61
John R. Symons '61
John S. Wells '61
John A. Woollam '61
Byron S. Dunham '62 and Richard J. Hanna
Gerald J. and Ingrid Fields '62
Dean W. Gibson '62
Roger S. Haase '62
Paul C. Heintz '62
Henry C. Kasson '62
John R. Knepper '62
Joseph W. Adkins III '63
John R. Coughlan Jr. '63
F. Thomas Dvorak '63
Steven S. Fischman '63 and Nancy Fischman
Robert W. Goldman '63
David A. Golnik '63
Barry J. Mankowitz '63
Neal M. Mayer '63 P'92
Richard F. Spinner '63
Thomas R. Collins '64
William V. Coombs '64
Dr. David S. Gullion '64
Barry C. Jentz '64
William H. Lamb '64
Charles S. Verdery '64
James and Susan Annable '65
David F. Banks '65 P'96
Michael H. Glogower '65
John S. Kerr '65*
Robert A. Legg '65
Gene E. Little '65
William D. Love '65
C. Ronald McSwiney '65
James L. Miller '65
Thomas R. Sant '65
John E. Schofield '65
Sylvan Seidenman '65
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Valchuk '65
Paul B. Zuydhoek '65
John J. Buckley Jr. '66
Michael D. Bulmash '66
Frank B. Dibble '66
David W. Foote '66
Dr. Carl S. Mankowitz '66
David A. McKellar '66
William B. McKnight Jr. '66 P'95
Richard T. Nolan '66
William P. and Dorolyn Rice '66
John C. Rohrer '66
Mr. and Mrs. J. Dustin Wees '66
Peter A. White '66
Stephen W. Carmichael '67
Alan E. Rothenberg '67 P'96
Bill S. Schnall '67
Michael E. Smith '67
Jonathan W. Battle '68
William E. Bennett '68 P'96, '00, '07
Howard B. Edelstein '68
Joseph France '68
Charles W. Kenrick '68
A. Laurence Moreau '68
John D. Morrison '68
William M. Northway '68
J. Bryan Perilman '68
Pierce E. Scranton Jr., '68 P'97 (IMO Donald White)
Robert and Susan Sykes '68
Robert Wallace Jr. '68
Stephen B. Wuori '68
Steven C. Althoen '69
Richard A. Baehr '69
Roger A. Bell '69
Peter W. Dickson '69
Dr. Stacy A. Evans '69
Peter S. Greer '69
Austin C. McElroy '69 P'98 (IMO Austin McElroy '09, H'64)
William J. and Judy Murray '69
Alexander G. Yearley '69
Jeffrey W. Zoller '69
Richard J. Brean '70
James P. Finn '70
Peter A. Fluchere '70
Alan D. Gross '70
Eric B. Herr '70
Gustav A. Hindenlang IV '70*
Donald O. Mayer '70
Anthony W. Olbrich '70
J. D. Pell Osborn '70
Bertram B. Parker '70
Elliott S. Robinson III '70
Barry F. Schwartz '70
Richard S. Alper '71
Jonathan Alspaugh '71
J. Michael Cummings '71
Christopher Finch '71
John C. Gaudry '71
W. Peter Holloway Jr. '71
Alan G. Janos '71
Jack Killen '71
Dr. Robert W. Mueller Jr. '71
Mark G. Skoning '71
William C. Watterson '71
Elden L. Apling '72
Samuel Barone '72 and Paula Barone '72
Lance C. Coon '72
Robert C. Cooper '72
Nancy Ellis '72
Paul C. Elsner '72 P '04 and Pamela B. Elsner P '04
Preston Lentz '72
Susan Emery McGannon '72
Thomas R. Moore '72
Todd J. Rosenberg '72
John T. Ryerson Jr. '72
Marcia Barr Abbot '73
Marie Charvat '73
John A. Davis '73
Bruce W. Duncan '73
Steven A. Fineberg '73
Alan E. Goldsmith '73
William R. Gorski '73
James H. Hodge '73 and Carole Artman-Hodge '73
Thomas W. Howard '73
Beverly A. Langstrom '73
Bonnie Levinson '73
James F. Loomis '73
David L. Roberts '73
Thomas P. Stamp '73
Robert C. Stoddart '73
Thomas L. Teicher '73
Julia Miller Vick '73
Joseph J. Baem '74
Alan G.R. Bell '74
Bruce E. Betz '74
Gail L. Cudak '74
Alva G. Greenberg '74 P'02, '04
Wilder Gutterson III '74
David W. Horvitz '74
Marilyn L. Jones-Goodman '74
Michael D. Mann '74
Marylen Marty-Gentile '74
James W. McCarter '74
Vern Oakley '74 and Mary Jo Oakley P'16
Dennis R. Pannullo '74
David R. Pasahow '74
Jane F. Peden '74
Richard B. Smith III '74
Frederick A. Specht '74
Joseph G. Tegreene '74
James W. Vick '74
Sidney E. Wanetick '74
Deborah Baldwin Fall '75
Thomas M. Bruggman '75
Susan Schrier Davis '75
Linda D. Findlay '75
Mary Kay Karzas '75
Michael C. Kulwicki '75
William D. Lindenmuth '75
Emily Crom Lyons '75
Deborah Jansen MacKinnon '75
George F. Parker '75
Alice Cornwell Straus '75
David E. Griffith '76 and Jacqueline McEwen-Griffith '77
Cornelia Ireland Hallinan '76
McCallum Robinson Hoyt '76
Roger Walton Jones '76
Susan Smith Makos '76
Tanna L. Moore '76 P'00
Linda P. Pierce '76
Alexander Podmaniczky '76
Anne L. Sherwood '76
Kim M. Straus '76
Kimbol B. Stroud '76
John T. Sunderland '76 and Margie A. Sunderland
Laurence G. Bousquet '77
Cheryl L. Carlisle '77
David L. Dink '77
Peter L. Gray '77
Ellen W. Griggs '77
John A. Hellman '77
Nancy Holt Weber '77
John R. Layton '77
Philip D. Pierce '77
Evan R. Roberts '77
Mallory Samson '77
David B. Weber '77
Anthony M. Woeltz '77
Roger H. Young '77
John N. Adams '78
Anne C. Griffin '78
Julie L. Maynard '78
Kurt J. Myers '78
Michael T. Ryan '78
Michelle Werner '78
David A. Borosh '79
Mike Cummiskey '79
Hunter W. Groton '79
Peter A. Hoagland '79 and Susan L. Hoagland
Andrew M. and Mary Lucile Johnston '79, P'08
George M. Layburn '79
Ann Hess Myers '79
Peggy Shorr '79, P'11
Douglas A. Ames '80 and Mary M. Ames '80
Douglas T. Braddock '80
Diane M. Elam '80
James J. Freedman '80
David D. Garner '80
Kyle W. Henderson '80
John Kilyk, Jr. '80
David W. Knowlton '80
Phillip P. Smith '80
Robert W. Thomas '80
Ellen C. Turner '80 (IMO Katherine King Turner)
Margaret C. Chapin '81, P'14 and Rory P. Mach '82, P'14
Elizabeth A. Dougherty '81
Bruce A. Freeman '81
Douglas E. Page '81
James F. Parker '81, P'10 and Julia Parker P'10
Robert B. Payne '81
Sue A. Robb '81
Mark K.J. Robinson '81
Katherine L. Anderson '82 and Maxim A. Pensky '83
Abigail R. Esman '82
Paul Gambal '82
John A. Hays '82
Anne D. Himmelright '82
Amy Irvin '82 and Dudley R. Irvin '83
James A. Kaser '82
Anne M. Mundell '82
Peter S. Resnik '82
Michael K. Zorek '82
Reid W. Click '83
Edward B. Flint '83
John C. Kline '83
Pamela J. Pleasants '83
Stuart D. Sheppard '83
Karen E. Taquey '83
Jeffrey A. Bell '84
Eric Berggren '84
Rose Brintlinger Fealy '84
Victoria S. Burrows '84
Daniel A. Dessner '84
Theresa Lammers '84
Lucinda Sternberg Thomas '84
Franklin H. Top III '84 and Jeanne Maine Top '84
Emily Resnik Conn '85
Scott D. Garson '85
Paul B. Healy '85
Colleen Murphy Bell '85
Deborah J. Reeder '85
Mary Schwendener-Holt '85
Deirdre van Dyk '85
Bradley D. Hazelrigg '86
Thomas L. Tobin '86
Carrie M. Wolf '86
Barbara J. Evans '87
Robert G. Ix '87
Robert A. Rikhoff '87
Jonathan R. Ehret '88
Amanda Foster Spahr '88
Peter B. Gudaitis '88
Aileen C. Hefferren '88
Christie D. Root '88
Becky Walker Scheibe '88
Laura J. Tibbe '88
Karen Neuger Nathan '89
Lisa Betson Resnik '89
Margaret Robinson '89
Taylor V. Ruggles '89
Andrea Bucey Tikkanen '89
Christopher P. Toft '89 and Nicole Dunn Toft '92
Robert P. Bonacci '90
Anthony T. Kopyar '90
William J. O'Hearn Jr. '90
Andrew Keyt '91
Hugh Resnick '91
Alise Shuart Barrett '92
Andrew T. Cope '92
Amy and David Fugate '92
Heather G. Peske '92
Claire E. Ryan '92
Fred H. Smith '92
John D. Clark '93
Elyse Forkosh Cutler '93
Brendan R. Hurst '93
Teresa E. Lowen '93
Mary B. O'Shea '93
Victoria C.H. Resnick '93
Lynn Townley '93
William R. Enloe '94
Katherine Farnham '94
L. Bradfield Hughes '94
John E. Riegel Jr. '94
Nicholas J. Tyner '94
Mariah Mitchell Davis '95
Sarah R. Kane '95
Catherine L. Broadhead '96
Virginia Galloway Cooper '96
Stephanie M. Hill '96
Margaret C. Maloney '96
Elizabeth A. Pannill Fletcher '97
Kelli Schrade '97
Vuoch Tan Minnich '97
Alison A. Tidmarsh '97
H. Clay Aalders '98
Susan T. Heimbach '98
Zachary B. Nowak '99
Austin D. Barger '00
Michael P. Davis '00
Pierce J. Flanigan IV '00
Jennifer L. Fraley '01
Katherine Suttle Weinert '01
Sabina Theodore Breece '02 and James E. Breece IV '04
Bryn Harris '02
Kristian S. Rogers '03
Emily R. Kahn '04 and Eric B. Kahn '04
Alexandra D. Stetson-Lee '06
Robert J. McGuire '07
Mike W. Frick '08
Ryan M. Stewart '08
Frances A. Lazarus '10
Claire P. Strom '11
Keith A. Miller '12
Nikola Popovic '12
Sewell S. Robinson '12
David J. Hoyt '14

Friends / Parents / Faculty / Honorary Degree Recipients

As of June 30, 2020

Mr. and Mrs. Douglas L. Allen P'94
Edith M. Bass P'79
Al and Lynn Bunis P'12
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Cahn GP'19
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Caplan P'09, P'12
Phillip Clark and Ann Salo P'17
Shawn L. Dailey
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Daniel P'22
Mary Ann Davidson P'75
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Dougherty P'11
Mr. and Mrs. Gottfried Eberhardt P'89
A. Wright and Jane Elliott P'90
Wayne* and Cynthia Engle P'97
Marguerite Filson P'80
Palmer and Mari Foret P'17
Russ and Gayle* Geiger
Thomas B. H'02 and Sonia Greenslade P'87, '89
Roxann A. Hassett
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Heyman P'96
Dr. Margaret H. Hornick P '07
Henry C. and Carol Howerton P'96
Laurie T. Jarrett W'66
Philip H. and Sheila G. Jordan
Marta S. Johnson P'94 '96
Mr. and Mrs. Paul H. Kojola P'99
James M. Lombard P'99
Mrs. Richard F. Merian W'50
Joan Motheral P '12
Mr. and Mrs. Terence R. Murphy P'95
S. Georgia Nugent
Kenneth Roberts P'06
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. St. Georges P'70
Rupert and Petunia Segre P'95
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Slate H'88
Susan E. Stuck P'06
David and Joan Trautman
Pieter Vreede and Naomi Gilbert P'05
Mr.* and Mrs. Charles P. Waite P'77 '81
Keith G. and Maxine E. Walker
Mr.* and Mrs.* William L. White Jr. P'78 (IMO Ronald R. White '72* and James M. White '78*)
Mrs. Robert S. Wilkes W'56
Mr. and Mrs. Ashley T. Wiltshire Jr. P'98
Ann McElroy Wright
Paul Yuckman P'01

 

*Deceased
IMO: In Memory Of
IHO: In Honor Of